PRIVACY POLICY

ESSENTIAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROTECTION

 

Party responsible

WETHINKLEAD L.D.A.  + info

Purpose

Address the requests made through the website, manage the sending of information, manage your online purchases, user registration, send the subscribed newsletter, publish and control comments in our blog + info

Legitimation

Consent of the interested party and execution of a contract/advance contract + info

Recipients

Data shall not be disclosed to third parties unless legally required or if it is necessary to attend to your request + info

Rights

You can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion and objection, limitation of the treatment, data portability and to refuse to be subject to individual automated decisions. +info

Additional information

You can consult the additional information on Data protection in our website. +info

 

Henceforth, WETHINKLEAD L.D.A., commits itself to the compliance with the current legislation at all times with regard to the treatment of personal data. By means of the following privacy policy, WETHINKLEAD L.D.A., in conformity with the requirements of the GDPR (General Regulations on Data Protection), informs its clients of the following:

1.  WHO IS THE PARTY RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

The party responsible for the treatment of your data is WETHINKLEAD L.D.A.:

Identity

WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. – PT515133485

Address

Rua Dos Bombeiros Voluntarios, 129, Bloco A, 2A, 2645-030 – Alcabideche (Portugal)

Telephone

351215858888

Web

www.oliverperez.com

E-mail

oliver.perez@hotmail.com

 

WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. informs the user that the data provided in the navigation through our website, the contact form or the sending of e-mails, shall be treated by WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. and said treatment is listed in the register of treatment activities managed by WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR.

2.  WHAT IS THE PURPOSE OF THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

In www.oliverperez.com when the user accepts our privacy policy, he/she authorises us to use and treat the provided personal data to:

  • Send him/her information and provide the requested service through the many forms available in our website.
  • Send you information about the offers and the requested products and services.
  • Occasionally, WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. may use your personal data to send you notifications via e-mail. Said notifications shall be made to inform about the modifications in our services or products or in our policies and legal conditions.
  • Send you commercial communications on offers, activities and promotions of WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. and the sector that might be of your interest by conventional or electronic means if you have marked the box indicating that you wish to receive information.

 

www.oliverperez.com will try at all times to establish adequate mechanisms to obtain the consent of the User for the installation of cookies that require it. When a user accesses our website, a pop-up appears informing them of the existence of cookies and that if they continue browsing our page they give their consent for the installation of cookies. The acceptance of the installation of cookies implies the acceptance of the conservation of the IP address in the records of www.oliverperez.com, together with the date of acceptance, for a period of one year, in order to demonstrate the consent given . You can get more information in our “Cookies Policy”.

 

3.  WHAT IS THE LEGITIMATION FOR THE TREATMENT OF YOUR DATA?

The legitimation for the treatment of your data by WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. is based on:

  • The execution of a contract/advance contract to send you the information and provide the requested service, manage your online purchase and register you as user, which otherwise would not be possible.
  • The consent of the user for the sending of the newsletter and commercial communications on the offers, activities and promotions of WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. and the sector that might be of your interest and the management of our blog. The user can revoke at any time the given consent.

4.  FOR HOW LONG DO WE STORE YOUR DATA?

The data to send you information or provide the service requested through the many forms available in our website, to manage your online purchase through our platform, and your user registration, shall be kept during the time of the contractual relationship and once that it ends, during the periods prescribed by law.

The data treated to send the newsletter, to send comercial communications on offers, activities and promotions of WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. and the sector that might be of your interest, and to manage your comments in the blog shall be stored as long as the user does not revoke his/her given consent.

The IP address obtained through the cookies shall be stored for a year, with the aim to prove the consent of the user.

Regarding the cookies storage period, you can obtain more information in our website in the section “Cookies policy”

5.  WHICH TYPE OF USER DATA DO WE TREAT?

WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. treats the following data categories:

  1. Data of users filling any of the available forms: The personal data that WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. requests include:
  • Identification data: name, surnames, telephone number, postal and electronic address
  • Data regarding the request
  1. Data of users who subscribe to the newsletter/want to receive information and commercial communications:
  • Identification data: Name, surnames, electronic address.
  1. Data of the users navigating through our website: Data provided by the cookies and Google Analytics.

Only those users above the age of 16 can provide data in our website. If you are under this age, you must have the consent of your parents or legal tutors.

The User guarantees that all the data communicated to WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. is true and up to date and declares that he/she is above the age of 16 and shall assume all liability for any false or inaccurate statements that he/she makes.

The personal data treated by WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. can be obligatory or optional.

The optional information is that information that the user is not obliged to provide to contact us.

The fields marked with an asterisk (*) or with the word (required) in our forms are obligatory. If you do not fill these fields, we will not be able to provide the service or attend to your request.

If you provide data of third parties, you confirm that you have their consent and commit yourself to give them the information that we are providing in this clause, exempting WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. from any type of obligation. WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. can, however, carry out verifications to confirm that the third party has been duly informed, by taking the appropriate steps established in the data protection regulations.

6.  WHO ARE THE RECIPIENTS TO WHOM YOUR DATA SHALL BE COMMUNICATED?

Data shall not be communicated to third parties unless legally required or if it is necessary to attend to your request.

7.  WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS AND HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE THEM?

The user can exercise the following rights before WETHINKLEAD L.D.A.:

  1. Access to your personal data
  2. Rectificate it if it is inaccurate or incomplete
  3. Request the deletion or cancellation of the data when, among other reasons, it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected
  4. Object to their treatment
  5. Request the limitation of the treatment of your data in the cases established in the regulations
  6. Request the portability of your data in the cases established in the regulations
  7. Refuse to be subject to automated decisions
  8. Revoke the given consents

In order to exercise his/her rights, the user must send a written document indicating the right that he/she wishes to exercise and enclose a document certifying his/her identity and the postal or electronic address for notification purposes. This request may be done through postal mail to: WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. Rua Dos Bombeiros Voluntarios, 129, Bloco A, 2A, 2645-030 – Alcabideche (Portugal), or at the following e-mail address: oliver.perez@hotmail.com

WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. must answer to the request of the exercise of rights within a month from reception of the request. Said term can be extended for another two months if necessary, according to the complexity and number of requests. We shall inform you of any extension within a month from reception of the request, stating the reasons for the delay.

Likewise, the interested parties have the right to complain to the appropriate Control Authority if they consider that WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. has violated the rights that the data protection regulations grant them in www.aepd.es

8.  IS MY DATA SECURE?

WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. has a contract in force with the Hosting company Loading for the hosting of its website. It is a European company and it has the latest systems regarding security measures.

 WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. guarantees the adoption of appropriate measures to ensure the confidential treatment of your data, in consideration of its reserved nature.

 WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. commits itself to keeping said data secret, treating it with the utmost care, and it declares that it has implemented in its information system the security policies corresponding to the type of data treated in accordance with the provisions of the REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of April 27, 2016 regarding protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR).

All the data is provided in our platform through a secure protocol. Our website has an SSL certificate that allows the establishment of an encrypted connection when a user visits our website and exchanges information with us.

9.  DO YOU NEED AN ACCOUNT AND/OR PASSWORD?

The user can register in our website, but to that end it is essential the creation of an account. It is the responsibility of the user to keep the confidentiality of the account information, including the password, as well as each and every activity taking place in it.

The user has the obligation to inform WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. immediately if there is an unlawful use of his/her account or password, or in case of any problem regarding security, by sending an e-mail to oliver.perez@hotmail.com

10.   LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

If you choose to leave our website through links to other websites that do not belong to us, WETHINKLEAD L.D.A. assumes no responsibility with regard to the privacy policies of said websites nor with regard to the cookies that these websites may store in the computer of the user.

 

Version: 1.0

Date: 19/01/21